Masonic Bodies of Laramie Lodge#3 A.F. & A.M.

Laramie Masonic Lodge #3

Address: 401 Ivinson Ave, Laramie WY 82070

 

Masonic Bodies of Laramie Lodge#3 A.F. & A.M.

Blue Lodge Laramie #3 A.F & A.M.

Meetings: 1st and 3rd Monday of each month.

         Open discussion: 6:30, Closed Lodge 7pm.

Officers: Laramie Lodge #3

         Worshipful Master: Douglas Johnson

         Senior Warden: Lawrence Struempf

         Junior Warden: David Hammond

         Treasure: Mike Heller

         Secretary: Cal Van Zee

         Senior Deacon: Raymond Robertson

         Junior Deacon: Peter Lindahl

         Chaplain: William Wright

         Marshal: Larry Farnham

         Historian: Ronald Van Ekeren

         Tyler: John Bard

 

Royal Arch Masons Lebanon Chapter #3:  (York Rite)

Meetings: 1st   Wednesday of each Month

Officers:

         Excellent High Priest: Andrew McClugage

         King: Douglas Johnson

         Scribe: Lloyd Hashimoto

         Secretary: Cal Van Zee

         Treasure: Peter Lindahl

         Captain of Host: Donald Heiser

         Principle Sojourner: Ronald Van Ekeren

         Royal Arch Captain: William Wright

         Master 3RD Veil: Larry Farnham

         Master 2nd Veil: Wayne Sutherland

         Master 1st Veil: David Hammond

         Sentinel: Kenneth Johnson

 

Cryptic Masons Council #2 (York Rite)

Meetings: 3rd Wednesday of each Month

Officers:

         Illustrious master:

         Deputy master:

         Principle Conductor of Work:

         Treasurer:

         Recorder:

         Captain of the Guard:

         Conductor of the Council:

         Steward:

         Chaplain:

         Sentinel:

 

Knights Templar: Immanuel Commander #3. (York Rite)

Officers:

         Eminent Commander:

         Generalissimo:

         Captain General:

         Senior Warden:

         Junior Warden:

         Prelate:

         Treasurer:

         Recorder:

         Standard Bearer:

         Sword Bearer:

         Warder:

         Sentinel:

 

Order of the Eastern Star: OES Snowy Range Chapter #45:

Meetings:  2nd Wednesday of each month, 7:30 pm. 

Officers:

         Worthy Matron: Janet Woods

         Worthy Patron: Larry Farnham

         Secretary: Julie Houchin PGM

 

Laramie Lodge#3 Temple Association Trustees

Officers:

         President: Pete Lindhl

         Vice President: William Wright

         Sec-Trea: Donald Porter

         Temple Scheduling: Ron Van Ekeren

         Member: Julie Houchin

         Member: Douglas Johnson

         Member: Lawrence Struempf

         Member: Robert Kersey

         Custodian: Gary Wilken

 

Masonic Cemetery and Charity Trustees.

Officers:

         Term 2020: John Bard:

         Term End: 2019: Peter Lindahl

         Term End: 2018: Les Darnall

 

Laramie Lodge#3  Trustees

v  Officers:

  Term 2022: Andrew MacClugage 

  Term End 202: 2019: Reonald Van Ekeren

  Term End 2021: Robert Kersey

 

Jobs Daughters Bethel #2

Officers:

         Honored Queen:

         Bethel Guardian:

         Associate Bethel Guardian :

 

Laramie Free Masons Home Page

Email: Laramie Freemasons Contact